The Music Rooms Header Sun
Rockschool Results Summer 2016
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Beatrice LloydVocals1Merit
Francesca FitzsimmonsVocals1Merit
Mollie NealVocal1Distinction
Louis HuchinsonElectric Guitar1Merit
Thomas PriorDrums2Merit
Louis BrownBass Guitar3Merit
Matthew PownallDrums4Merit
Catherine StaffordBass Guitar5Pass
Bethany SteventonVocals7Merit
ABRSM Results Summer 2016
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Brooke WarmingtonGuitarPrepPass
Harry WellsGuitar1Merit
Anne TempletonGuitar1Distinction
Karen McHughClarinet1Distinction
Gordon SmithSaxophone1Distinction
Harry RichardsSaxophone1Distinction
Jenna MasseyPiano2Merit
Emily GreenPiano3Pass
Rachel CastlePiano3Pass
George CharltonGuitar5Pass
Emily BallGuitar5Pass
Katie AgnewGuitar5Pass
James NobleGuitar5Distinction
Michael WhiteGuitar5Merit
Rose RobinsonTheory5Pass
Ryan HowardTheory5Merit
David John ByrneTheory5Merit
Dominic FrancisTheory5Distinction
ABRSM Results Summer 2015
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Max HeatonPiano1Pass
Jayden Lister-ShortGuitar1Pass
Rachel CastlePiano2Merit
Emily RetfordGuitar2Pass
Matthew WarburtonGuitar2Pass
John FisherGuitar3Pass
Faye RathmillPiano4Pass
Emily MctomneyGuitar5Pass
Nigel SmithGuitar5Merit
Rockschool Results Spring 2015
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Harry JacksonDrums2Pass
James HarperDrums4Merit
James NobleVocal2Pass
Matty PearnDrums5Merit
Mia PhilipsVocal1Pass
Miranda LeamingVocal2Pass
Miya SummersVocal2Pass
Nathan PeersDrums6Merit
Neve CheethamDrums2Merit
Reece CummingDrums2Merit
Richard PearnBass8Merit
Will EnglandDrums2Merit
Adam PrescottBass6Merit
Aimee WhiteVocal3Merit
Cameron GrahamVocal4Pass
Fiona HeiganVocal4Merit
Karen MakinsonVocal3Pass
Peter BallGuitar6Merit
Ryan LawsonGuitar1Merit
Ryan LongGuitar2
ABRSM Results Spring 2015
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Libby BickerstaffeGuitar1Pass
Eve BridgeGuitar1Distinction
David ByrneGuitar4Merit
Joel ConcahGuitar2Pass
Peter FreemanGuitar4Merit
Paul HeathGuitar1Pass
Laura HillViolin5Merit
Ryan HowardGuitar5Pass
Miranda LeamingGuitar1Pass
Anna LloydPiano6Merit
Matthew OwenGuitar3Pass
Harry ReadPiano1Pass
Ryan HowardGuitar5Pass
Miranda LeamingGuitar1Pass
Anna LloydPiano6Merit
Matthew OwenGuitar3Pass
Harry ReadPiano1Pass
Rose RobinsonPiano5Merit
Barrie SinclairGuitar1Merit
Jay TimlinGuitar1Pass
Oliver WallworkGuitar1Pass

ABRSM Results Winter 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Yasmin AbbottPiano2Pass
Steve LunnGuitar4Pass
Jenna MasseyPiano1Distinction
James NobleGuitar3Distinction
Gareth PiattPiano4Pass
Alex PorterGuitar8Pass
Beth SteventonVocal5Pass
Christine PercellViolin5Pass
Faye RathmillPiano3Merit
Martha SimmsFlute3Merit
Chloe SteenJazz Saxophone4Distinction
Niamh WigglesworthGuitar1Pass

ABRSM Theory Results Winter 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
William SymesTheory3Pass
Thomas BarnesTheory5Merit
Anna LloydTheory5Pass

Rockschool Results Autumn 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Spencer CharltonGuitar8Pass
David QuilliamGuitar8Merit
Jonathan HewittGuitar5pass
Jonathan HewittVocal4Merit
Miranda LeeVocal1Pass
Hannah PeakeVocal4Pass
Beth SteventonVocal5Pass
Joe MackayGuitar6Pass
Nathan JonesBass8Pass

ABRSM Theory Results Summer 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Angela GoreTheory5Distinction
Christine PurcellTheory5Distinction
Emily QuinnTheory5Merit
Chris JolleyTheory5Pass

ABRSM Results Summer 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Joel ConcahGuitar1Merit
Spencer CharltonGuitar8Pass
Joshua CameronGuitar1pass
Ryan LongGuitar1Merit
Matthew WarburtonGuitar1Pass
Emily NoblePiano1Pass
James NobleGuitar2Merit
David ByrneGuitar2Distinction
Greg KettleyGuitar2Merit
Thomas MatherGuitar2Merit
Gary MillsGuitar3Pass
Hannah CainGuitar3Pass
Helen HuntGuitar3Pass
Rose RobinsonPiano4Distinction
Alice HuPiano7Pass

Rockschool Results Spring 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
George RobertsGuitar1Pass
Niall MillerBass6Pass
Ste BrownGuitar1Merit
David QuilliamGuitar7Merit
Nathan PeersDrums4Distinction
Adrian LeeGuitar2Merit
Fiona HaigenVocal2Merit
Sarah TaktakVocal2Pass
Hannah SteenPiano3Pass
Connor Lowsley3Merit
Nathan JonesBass5Merit

ABRSM Results Spring 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Joseph AshcroftGuitar4Pass
Spencer CharltonGuitar7Pass
Thomas DowdGuitar3Merit
Peter FreemanGuitar3Merit
Joe GuerinGuitar1Merit
Charlotte HemansPiano2Merit
Ryan HowardGuitar3Pass
Chris JollyGuitar5Merit
Naomi LacideGuitar1Merit
Rachel LuiPiano3Pass
Emily McTomneyGuitar3Pass
GaryGuitar2Merit
James NobleGuitar1Pass
Gareth PiattPiano3Pass
Alex PorterGuitar6Pass
Faye RathmillPiano2Distinction
Martha SimmsFlute2Merit

ABRSM Theory Results Spring 2014
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Amy BremnerTheory5Pass
Camilla GordonTheory5Merit
Nathan JonesTheory5Pass
Ewan MasonTheory5Pass
Nathan SharrattTheory5Pass

Rockschool Results Winter 2013
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Adam CurtisDrums2Merit
Matthew PownallDrums2Merit
Ryan PriorDrums2Merit
George CharltonDrums3Merit
Spencer CharltonDrums4Merit
Karen MakinsonVocal1Merit
Emily LoganVocal2Pass
Joseph MackayBass5Merit
Connor LowsleyGuitar2Merit
Robert SimmonsGuitar5Pass
Andrew ProctorGuitar5Merit

ABRSM Results Summer 2013
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Philip AndersonGuitar2Merit
Brian HardingGuitar6Merit
Heorge HarpinGuitar3Merit
Ryan HowardGuitar2Merit
Michael HowellsGuitar8Merit
Nathan JonesGuitar5Merit
Peter KaneGuitar2Merit
Ryan LawsonGuitar1Merit
Ruth McCartneyFlute4Merit
Adam PiattGuitar7Merit
Gareth PiattPiano2Merit

ABRSM Results Spring 2013
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Charlotte HamillGuitar1Pass
Emily McTomneyGuitar2Pass
Thomas DowdGuitar2Pass
Tomas CurtisGuitar2Pass
Cameron AshurstGuitar2Pass
Hannah Louise CainGuitar2Merit
William SymesGuitar2Merit
Helen HuntGuitar2Merit
Michael GrahamGuitar3Pass
Joseph AshcroftGuitar3Pass
Steve LunnGuitar3Pass
George CharltonGuitar3Pass
Yasmin AbbottPiano1Pass
Faye RathmillPiano3Distinction
Jessica BoardmanPiano3Merit
Mia PhillipsViolin1Pass
Hannah SteenPiano2Pass
Rose RobinsonPiano3Pass
Anna LloydPiano5Pass
Dominic FrancisPiano5Pass
Ryan HowardGuitar1Pass
Nathan SharrettGuitar5Pass
Camilla GordonGuitar5Pass

ABRSM Spring Theory Results 2013
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Spencer CharltonTheory5Pass
Ella RimmerTheory4Pass
Carys MarshTheory5Pass

Rockschool Results March 2013
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Hannah PeakeVocal3Merit
Olivia GuestVocal3Pass
Jonathan HewittVocal3Pass
Lauren QuilterVocal3Pass
Catrina HarrisonVocal3Pass
Cameron GrahamVocal2Pass
Jonathan HewittGuitar3Pass
Richard PearnBass6Merit
John SimmBass5Pass
Thomas MatherGuitar3Merit
Jack SmithGuitar1Pass
Tom BaileyGuitar1Pass
Anabel D’souzaGuitar1Pass
Peter BallGuitar5Pass

ABRSM Results Winter 2012
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Gareth PiattPiano1Pass
William FrancisPiano2Pass
Bernard LazenburyPiano2Pass
Corwyn HallPiano5Pass
Sam AshcroftViolin1Pass
Martha SimmsFlute1Merit
Martin HallClarinet6Pass
Elizabeth SimmsFlute6Merit
Darren MarshGuitar2Merit
Connor GuerinGuitar2Pass
Diane TaktakGuitar2Merit
Peter FreemanGuitar2Pass
Jeff ArnoldGuitar3Pass
Corwyn HallGuitar7Pass
Adam TaylorGuitar8Pass

Rockschool Results Winter 2012
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Aiden LeaGuitarDebutDistinction
Alec SmithGuitar1Pass
John FisherGuitar1Distinction
Andrew MulvihillGuitar1Merit
Thomas BotsfordGuitar2Pass
Matthew LunnGuitar5Pass
Alex PeakeGuitar5Merit
Andrew ProctorGuitar6Merit
David QuilliamGuitar6Pass
Spencer CharltonGuitar6Pass
Michael JonesBass3Merit
Andrew MacleanBass4Merit
Olivia GuestVocal1Merit
Sarah TaktakVocal1Merit
Ann TemboVocal2Merit
Callum HewittVocal4Pass
Joel LucasDrums8Merit

ABRSM Results Summer 2012
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Matthew SpencerGuitar7Pass
Angela GoreGuitar5Pass
Adam NagyGuitar1Pass
Emily GuestClarinet5Pass
Lucy HodgsonPiano4Pass
Carlotta D'SouzaPiano4Pass
Willian LloydPiano3Pass
Sam GriffithsClarinet1Pass
Neil HamiltonViolin1Pass
Harry ReadPiano1Pass

Rockschool Results Spring 2012
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Daniel FishGuitar1Pass
Joseph MackayBass2Distinction
Jay GriffithsGuitar1Merit
Lauren QuilterSinging1Distinction
Andrew ProcterGuitar5Pass
John SimmBass3Merit
Andrew BellisBass1Distinction
William SymesGuitar3Pass
Tomas CurtisGuitar1Merit
Richard PearnBass5Merit
Dean AbbottGuitar3Pass
Liam O'NeilGuitar3Merit
Matthew McFeganGuitar8Pass

ABRSM Results Spring 2012
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Tae-Reece BrownPianoPrepPass
Natalie FerensPianoPrepPass
Peter FreemanGuitar1Merit
Thomas MatherGuitar1Merit
Paul ModaleyGuitar8Merit
Mia PhilipsViolinPrepPass
Christine PurcellViolin4Merit
Ella RimmerGuitar5Pass
Anya RoscoePianoPrepPass
Nathan SharrattGuitar4Pass

Rockschool Results Winter 2011
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Adam NagyGuitar1Merit
Harry OakesGuitar1Pass
John SimmBass1Distinction
Ben HewettGuitar1Pass
Connor GuerinGuitar1Merit
Alex JonesGuitar2Pass
Craig GaskellGuitar5Merit
Colin MorleyGuitar3Merit
Richard PearnBass3Distinction
Robert SimmonsGuitar3Merit
Joe AshcroftGuitar3Merit
Eden LevistonGuitar3Merit
Spencer CharltonDrums3Merit
Abigail ConwayDrums4Merit
Matthew StrangeGuitar3Merit
Alex VernonDrums4Merit
Alex HutsonDrums8Distinction
Ann TemboVocal1Pass
Cameron GrahamVocal1Merit
Hannah PeakeVocal2Merit
Callum HewittGuitar4Pass
Jonathan HewittVocal3Merit
Callum HewittVocal3Merit
Ryan BoyackGuitar5Pass

ABRSM Results Winter 2011
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Liam O'NeilGuitar1Distinction
Anabel D'SouzaGuitar1Pass
George HarpinGuitar1Merit
Ruth McCartneyFlute1Distinction
John FisherGuitar2Pass
Jenny UrbaniGuitar2Pass
William FrancisPiano1Pass
Libby ParrGuitar2Pass
Harry WarburtonGuitar2Pass
Steve LunnGuitar2Pass
Rhys GoldmithGuitar2Pass
Jessica FitzmauricePiano2Pass
Becky MarshPiano3Merit
Rich QuintrellGuitar3Pass
Philip WardGuitar5Pass
Christine PurcellClarinet5Merit

ABRSM Results Summer 2011
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Emily HewittPiano1Pass
William SymesGuitar1Merit
Norman BainesGuitar2Merit
Elle RickersPiano3Merit
Dominic FrancisPiano4Pass
Corwyn HallPiano4Pass
Anna LloydPiano4Pass
Jill SouthworthPiano4Pass
Ella RimmerGuitar4Pass
Tom BarnesGuitar5Pass
Adam BennettGuitar5Merit
Alex PorterGuitar5Pass
Matthew SpencerGuitar5Merit
Elizabeth SimmsFlute5Pass
Adam PrescottGuitar5Pass
Ben SayahGuitar8Distinction
David MannionGuitar8Distinction

Rockschool Results Summer 2011
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Sam WilkinsonGuitar1Merit
Jonathan HewittGuitar2Merit
Gary TinsleyBass2Merit
Richard PearnBass2Distinction
Craig GaskellBass3Distinction
Ewan MasonGuitar3Pass
Spencer CharltonGuitar4Merit
Alex PeakeGuitar4Pass
Jordan RoyleGuitar4Pass
David QuilliamGuitar5Merit
Matthew McFeganGuitar7Merit

ABRSM Theory Results Spring 2011
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Martin HallTheory5Pass
Natalie MeadowsTheory2Merit
Adam PiattTheory5Merit
Nathan SharratTheory1Merit
Matthew SpencerTheory5Merit

ABRSM Results Spring 2011
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Dean AbbotGuitar2Distinction
Andy BoyackGuitar1Pass
George CharltonGuitar2Merit
Jordan DoughtyGuitar2Pass
Lewis EllisonJazz Piano3Pass
Jessica FitzmauricePiano1Pass
Caroline FlemmingPiano1Merit
Oliver HibbertGuitar1Merit
Lee HillGuitar1Pass
Mark HopwoodGuitar1Merit
Lee HowardGuitar5Pass
Michael HumphriesGuitar4Pass
William LloydPiano2Pass
Theo LordGuitar2Pass
Steve LunnGuitar1Merit
Jonathan NoadGuitar3Pass
Kevin OsborneClarinet6Pass
Libby ParrGuitar1Merit
Christine PurcellViolin3Distinction
Nathan SharrattGuitar3Pass

ABRSM Results Winter 2010
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Lewis JennisonGuitar1Pass
Alec SmithGuitar1Pass
Harry OakesGuitar1Pass
Thomas CurtisGuitar1Pass
Taylor BrownGuitar1Pass
James JennionGuitar1Pass
Janie CopleyGuitar2Pass
Graham TaylorGuitar2Merit
Angela GoreGuitar3Pass
Shannon BaileyGuitar3Merit
David MannionGuitar7Merit
Ella RimmerGuitar3Pass
Ella RimmerPiano2Pass
Matthew OwenGuitar3Pass
Catherine OwenGuitar5Merit
Michael HowellsGuitar7Pass
Jordan DoughtyGuitar1Pass
Kim HowardPiano1Distinction
Jonathan CunliffePiano2Pass
Rose RobinsonPiano2Pass
Matthew GornallPiano3Pass
Jill SouthworthPiano3Merit
Simone EastonFlute1Merit
Fiona DiversAlto Saxophone4Pass
Melissa HornerAlto Saxophone6Merit

ABRSM Results Autumn 2010
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Benjamin HewettGuitar1Pass
Connor GuerinGuitar1Pass
Benjamin SandisonGuitar1Distinction
Rhys GoldsmithGuitar1Pass
Theo LordGuitar1Merit
Ewan MasonGuitar2Merit
Michael HumphriesGuitar3Merit
David CritchleyGuitar3Merit
Eden LevistonGuitar3Pass
Adam PiattGuitar5Pass
Alexander GoreGuitar5Pass
Mia NeafcyGuitar5Distinction
Michael McAleavyGuitar6Pass
Ben SayahGuitar7Distinction
Steven TaylorGuitar7Distinction
Spencer CharltonGuitar5Pass
Spencer CharltonPiano3Pass
Amelia WilliamsPiano1Merit
Matthew SpencerPiano1Distinction
Carlotta Da SouzaPiano3Merit
Thomas WalshPiano4Pass
Alice WilliamsPiano4Pass
Keanu CourtPiano5Pass
Emily GuestClarinet3Pass
Christine PurcellClarinet4Merit

ABRSM Theory Results Spring 2010
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Connor RowlandsTheory3Pass
Matthew SpencerTheory3Merit
Lewis O'NeillTheory5Merit
Kevin OsborneTheory5Merit
Martin HallTheory4Merit
Michael McAleavyTheory5Merit
Jennifer ConnellTheory5Merit

Rockschool Results Summer 2010
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Matthew KeleherGuitar1Pass
Matthew StrangeGuitar2Merit
Adam PrescottGuitar2Distinction
Ryan BoyackGuitar3Pass
Joe RobertsGuitar3Merit
Alex PeakeGuitar3Pass
Charlotte VernonGuitar3Pass
David QuilliamGuitar4Pass
Tom EdwardsGuitar3Pass
Harriet McDonaldDrums3Pass
Joel LucasDrums6Distinction
Emma CampbellDrums3Pass
Finley ShufflebottomDrums2Merit
Matt SpencerGuitar4Merit
Rachel ParrDrums3Pass
Kimberely MannionGuitar2Pass
Oliver BlackmoreGuitar2Pass
John LoweGuitar3Merit
Nigel WilliamsGuitar3Pass
Sam BullockGuitar1Pass
Brodie AshallGuitar2Pass

Rockschool Results Spring 2010
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Aaron HigginsGuitar1Merit
Norman BainsGuitar1Distinction
Harry WarburtonGuitar1Pass
Joseph AshcroftGuitar2Merit
David CritchleyGuitar2Merit
Michael HigginsGuitar2Merit
George LawlessGuitar2Distinction
Matthew OwenGuitar2Merit
Joe SmithGuitar2Pass
Emily BallGuitar3Merit
Thomas BarnesGuitar3Distinction
Alexander GoreGuitar4Pass
Andy DaintithGuitar5Pass
David MannionGuitar5Distinction
Ben SayahGuitar6Merit
Jonathan CunliffePiano1Distinction
William LloydPiano1Merit
Joe BeswickPiano2Pass
Dominic FrancisPiano3Merit
Tom O'DwyerAlto Saxophone1Distinction
Anna ChohanAlto Saxophone3Merit
Hannah DaybellAlto Saxophone4Distinction
Melissa HornerAlto Saxophone4Distinction
Ali MahonyAlto Saxophone8Distinction
Emily GuestClarinet2Distinction
Rachel KippaxClarinet5Pass
Rosalind StocktonFlute2Merit

Rockschool Results Spring 2010
PupilSubjectGradeResult
Andrew ProctorGuitar3Merit
Nial MillerBass2Merit
Adam FearnGuitar1Pass
Antony CostelloGuitar1Merit
Adam PrescottGuitar1Distinction
Connor RowlandsGuitar3Merit
Matthew McFeganGuitar6Pass
William McCormick-HillGuitar1Merit
Ewan MasonGuitar2Pass
Ben MallettGuitar4Pass
Gemma RobinsonGuitar2Pass
Adam PiattGuitar1Distinction